Database

Search Results for Criteria:

Species in the Great Lakes National Parks And Reserves - Wallamba Nature Reserve Area.

Family NameBotanical NameCommon Name
AcanthaceaeBrunoniella australisBlue Trumpet
 Pseuderanthemum variabilePastel Flower
ApocynaceaeTylophora paniculataThin-leaved Tylophora
AraliaceaeHydrocotyle tripartitaThree-part Pennywort
 Polyscias sambucifolia subsp. sambucifoliaElderberry Panax
AsparagaceaeLomandra filiformis subsp. filiformisIron Grass
 Lomandra longifoliaSpiny-headed Mat-rush
 Lomandra multiflora subsp. multifloraMany-flowered Mat-rush
AsphodelaceaeCaesia parviflora var. parvifloraPale Grass Lily
 Dianella caerulea var. caeruleaParoo Lily
 Dianella caerulea var. productaA Flax Lily
 Dianella revoluta var. revolutaSpreading Flax Lily
 Geitonoplesium cymosumScrambling Lily
AsteraceaeBidens pilosa*Clobblers Peg
 Euchiton involucratusStar Cudweed
 Hypochoeris radicata*Castear
 Lagenophora gracilisSlender Lagenifera
 Olearia viscidulaWallaby Weed
 Ozothamnus diosmifoliusPill Flower
 Senecio madagascariensis*Fireweed
 Senecio prenanthoidesGroundsel
 Vernonia cinerea var. cinereaPink Daisy
BignoniaceaePandorea pandorana subsp. pandoranaWonga Vine
CampanulaceaeLobelia purpurascensWhite Root
 Wahlenbergia gracilisSprawling Bluebell
CasuarinaceaeAllocasuarina torulosaForest Oak
CelastraceaeDenhamia silvestrisNarrow-leaved Orange Bush
 Elaeodendron australe var. australeRed Olive Plum
ConvolvulaceaeDichondra repensKidney Weed
CyperaceaeLepidosperma lateraleVariable Sword-sedge
DilleniaceaeHibbertia diffusaSpreading Guinea Flower
 Hibbertia obtusifoliaGrey Guinea Flower
EbenaceaeDiospyros australisBlack Plum
EricaceaeLeucopogon juniperinusPrickley Beard-heath
 Trochocarpa laurinaTree Heath
FabaceaeAcacia floribundaSally Wattle
 Acacia implexaHickory Wattle
 Acacia irrorata subsp. irrorataBlue-skin
 Acacia leiocalyx subsp. leiocalyxCurracabah
 Acacia ulicifoliaPrickly Moses
 Daviesia ulicifolia subsp. ulicifoliaGorse Bitter-pea
 Desmodium gunniiGunn's Tick-trefoil
 Desmodium rhytidophyllumRusty Tick-trefoil
 Desmodium variansSlender Tick-trefoil
 Glycine clandestinaTwining Glycine
 Glycine tabacinaVariable Glycine
 Hardenbergia violaceaFalse Sarsaparilla
 Jacksonia scopariaDogwood
 Podolobium ilicifoliumHolly Shaggy Pea
 Swainsona galegifoliaSmooth Darling Pea
GoodeniaceaeGoodenia heterophylla subsp. eglandulosaGoodenia
HaloragaceaeGonocarpus tetragynusPoverty Raspwort
LamiaceaePlectranthus parviflorusCockspur-flower
LoranthaceaeDendrophthoe vitellinaOrange Mistletoe
MalvaceaeBrachychiton populneusKurrajong
MyrtaceaeCorymbia intermediaPink Bloodwood
 Eucalyptus biturbinataGrey Gum
 Eucalyptus carneaBroad-leaved White Mahogany
 Eucalyptus microcorysTallowwood
 Eucalyptus placitaA Grey Ironbark
 Eucalyptus propinquaSmall-fruited Grey Gum
 Eucalyptus siderophloiaNorthern Grey Ironbark
 Syncarpia glomulifera subsp. glomuliferaTurpentine
OleaceaeJasminum volubileStiff Jasmine
 Notelaea venosa var. venosaSmooth Mock Olive
OrchidaceaeChiloglottis diphyllaAnt Orchid
 Diplodium obtusumBlunt-tongue Greenhood
OxalidaceaeOxalis exilisWoodsorrel
PhyllanthaceaeBreynia oblongifoliaDwarf Apple
 Glochidion ferdinandi var. ferdinandiCheese Tree
PittosporaceaeBillardiera scandens var. scandensApple Berry
 Pittosporum multiflorumOrange Thorn
 Pittosporum revolutumHairy Pittosporum
 Pittosporum undulatumSweet Pittosporum
PoaceaeAristida vagansThree-awn Speargrass
 Cymbopogon refractusBarbed-wire Grass
 Dichelachne micranthaShorthair Plume-grass
 Digitaria parvifloraSmallflower Fingergrass
 Echinopogon caespitosus var. caespitosusHedgehog Grass
 Entolasia marginataBordered Panic
 Entolasia strictaWiry Panic
 Eragrostis sororiaLove Grass
 Imperata cylindricaBlady Grass
 Microlaena stipoides var. stipoidesWeeping Grass
 Oplismenus aemulis var. aemulisBasket Grass
 Panicum simileTwo-colour Panic
 Paspalidium distansPaspalidium
 Poa sieberianaSnowgrass
 Rytidosperma tenuiusWallaby Grass
 Sylvipoa queenslandicaQueensland Rainforest Grass
 Themeda triandraKangaroo Grass
PolygalaceaePolygala japonicaDwarf Milkwort
ProteaceaePersoonia linearisNarrow-leaf Geebung
PteridaceacAdiantum aethiopicumMaidenhair Fern
 Cheilanthes sieberi subsp. sieberiMulga Fern
RanunculaceaeClematis aristataToothed Clematis
RubiaceaeOpercularia diphyllaTwin-leaf Stinkweed
SantalaceaeExocarpos cupressiformisNative Cherry
SapindaceaeAlectryon subcinereusWild Quince
 Dodonaea megazygaHop Bush
VerbenaceaeLantana camara*Lantana
ViolaceaeAfrohybanthus stellarioidesOrange Violet
 Viola betonicifoliaShowy Violet
A total of 103 species from 37 families identified in this area.