<

Database

Search Results for Criteria:

Species in the Gloucester Region - Copeland Tops State Conservation Area Area.

Family NameBotanical NameCommon Name
AcanthaceaeBrunoniella pumilioDwarf Blue Trumpet
 Pseuderanthemum variabilePastel Flower
AmaranthaceaeNyssanthes erectaBarbwire Weed
AnacardiaceaeEuroschinus falcatus var. falcatusRibbonwood
AphanopetalaceaeAphanopetalum resinosumGum Vine
ApocynaceaeAcokanthera oblongifolia*Poison Bush
 Cynanchum elegansWhite Flowered Wax Vine
 Marsdenia flavescensHairy Milk Vine
 Marsdenia liisaeLarge-flowered Milk Vine
 Marsdenia rostrataCommon Milk Vine
 Parsonsia lanceolataRough Silkpod
 Parsonsia rotataVeinless Silkpod
 Parsonsia stramineaCommon Silkpod
 Parsonsia velutinaHairy Silkpod
 Tylophora paniculataThin-leaved Tylophora
AraceaeGymnostachys ancepsSettlers Flax
 Typhonium browniiTyphonium
AraliaceaePolyscias sambucifolia subsp. sambucifoliaElderberry Panax
AsparagaceaeAsparagus aethiopicus*Asparagus Fern
 Eustrephus latifoliusWombat Berry
 Lomandra sp aff. longifoliaCoastal Spiny-headed Mat-rush
 Lomandra spicataOrange Lomandra
AsphodelaceaeDianella caerulea var. productaA Flax Lily
 Geitonoplesium cymosumScrambling Lily
 Xanthorrhoea glauca subsp. glaucaXanthorrhoea
AspleniaceaeAsplenium australasicum forma. australasicumBirds Nest Fern
 Asplenium polyodonAsplenium
AsteraceaeAgeratina riparia*Creeping Crofton Weed
 Cassinia trinervaCassinia
 Conyza sumatrensis*Tall Flebane
 Olearia oppositifoliaDaisy Bush
 Senecio amygdalifoliusGroundsel
 Senecio bipinnatisectusGroundsel
 Senecio linearifolius var. arachnoideusFireweed Groundsel
 Senecio minimusGroundsel
 Sigesbeckia orientalis subsp. orientalisIndian Weed
 Xerochrysum bracteatum subsp. barringtonenseBarrington Tops Golden Everlasting
 Xerochrysum bracteatum subsp. bracteatumGolden Everlasting
 Youngia japonicaAsiatic False Hawkesbeard
AtherospermataceaeDaphnandra micranthaSocketwood
BignoniaceaePandorea jasminoidesBower Vine
BlechnaceaeBlechnum indicumBungwall
 Doodia asperaPrickly Rasp Fern
BoraginaceaeAustrocynoglossum latifoliumForest Hound's Tongue
 Cnoglossum suaveolensSweet Hound's Tongue
 Ehretia acuminata var. acuminataKoda
CampanulaceaeLobelia purpurascensWhite Root
 Wahlenbergia gracilisSprawling Bluebell
CapparaceaeCapparis arboreaBrush Caper-berry
CaryophyllaceaeStellaria flaccidaForest Starwort
CasuarinaceaeAllocasuarina torulosaForest Oak
CelastraceaeCelastrus subspicatusLarge-leaf Staff Vine
 Denhamia silvestrisNarrow-leaved Orange Bush
 Elaeodendron australe var. australeRed Olive Plum
CommelinaceaeAneilema acuminatumAneilema
ConvolvulaceaeDichondra repensKidney Weed
CyatheaceaeCyathea australisRough Treefern
CyperaceaeCyperus tetraphyllusSedege
 Gahnia asperaRough Saw-sedge
 Gahnia melanocarpaBlack-fruit Saw-sedge
 Lepidosperma lateraleVariable Sword-sedge
DavalliaceaeDavallia solida var. pyxidataHare's Foot Fern
DennstaedtiaceaePteridium esculentumBracken
DicksoniaceaeCalochlaena dubiaSoft Bracken
DilleniaceaeHibbertia scandensTwining Guinea Flower
DioscoreaceaeDioscorea transversaNative Yam
DryopteridaceaeLastreopsis decompositaTrim Shield-fern
 Lastreopsis microsora subsp. microsoraCreeping Shield-fern
 Lastreopsis munitaNaked Shield Fern
EbenaceaeDiospyros australisBlack Plum
ElaeocarpaceaeElaeocarpus obovatusHard Quandong
EricaceaeTrochocarpa laurinaTree Heath
EuphorbiaceaeCroton verreauxiiNative Cascarilla
 Mallotus phillipinensisRed Kamala
EupomatiaceaeEupomatia laurinaBolwarra
FabaceaeAcacia irrorata subsp. irrorataBlue-skin
 Acacia maideniiMaidens Wattle
 Derris involutaNative Derris
 Desmodium brachypodiumLarge Tick-trefoil
 Desmodium gunniiGunn's Tick-trefoil
 Desmodium variansSlender Tick-trefoil
 Glycine microphyllaGlycine
 Indigofera australis var. australisAustralian Indigo
 Senna barronfieldiiFragrant Senna
 Senna clavigeraSenna
 Senna septemtrionalis*Smooth Cassia
 Swainsona galegifoliaSmooth Darling Pea
GentianaceaeCentaurium erythraea*Common Centaury
GeraniaceaeGeranium solanderi var. solanderiAustralian Cranesbill
GyrostemonaceaeCodonocarpus attenuatusBell-fruit Tree
LamiaceaeAjuga australisAustral Bugle
 Clerodendrum tomentosumHairy Clerodendrum
 Gmelina leichhardtiiWhite Beech
 Mentha diemenicaSlender Mint
 Plectranthus graveolensCockspur Flower
 Plectranthus parviflorusCockspur-flower
 Scutellaria humilisDwarf Skullcap
 Spartothamnella junceaBead Bush
LauraceaeCryptocarya glaucescensJackwood
 Cryptocarya meisnerianaThick-leaved Laurel
 Cryptocarya microneuraMurrogun
 Neolitsea australiensisGreen Bolly-gum
LoranthaceaeMuellerina eucalyptoidesEucalyptus Mistletoe
MalvaceaeAbutilon oxycarpumLantern Bush
 Abutilon x hybridum*Lantern Bush
 Argyrodendron actinophyllum subsp. actinophyllumBlack Booyong
 Brachychiton acerifoliusFlame Tree
 Brachychiton discolorLacebark Tree
 Commersonia dasyphyllaKerrawang
 Hibiscus heterophyllus subsp. heterophyllusNative Rosella
MeliaceaeDysoxylum fraserianumRosewood
 Melia azedarach var. australasicaWhite Cedar
 Synoum glandulosum subsp glandulosumScentless Rosewood
 Toona ciliataRed Cedar
MenispermaceaeSarcopetalum harveyanumPearl Vine
MonimiaceaeWilkiea huegelianaVeiny Wilkiea
MoraceaeFicus rubiginosaRusty Fig
 Maclura cochinchinensisCockspur Thorn
MyrtaceaeBackhousia sciadophoraShatterwood
 Eucalyptus acmenoidesWhite Mahagony
 Eucalyptus biturbinataGrey Gum
 Eucalyptus largeanaCraven Grey Box
 Eucalyptus moluccanaGrey Box
 Eucalyptus punctataGrey Gum
 Eucalyptus salignaSydney Blue Gum
 Melaleuca salicinaWillow Bottlebrush
 Melaleuca styphelioides var. styphelioidesPrickly Paperbark
 Rhodamnia rubescensScrub Turpentine
 Syncarpia glomulifera subsp. glomuliferaTurpentine
 Syzygium smithiiLilly Pilly
 Syzygium smithii 'Narrow-leaf Form'Narrow-leaf Lilly Pilly
NeckeraceaeThamnobryum pandumThamnobryum
OleaceaeJasminum volubileStiff Jasmine
 Notelaea longifolia forma. intermediaMock Olive
OrchidaceaeCorybas aconitiflorusSpurred Helmet Orchid
 Cymbidium suaveSnake Flower
 Diplodium grandiflorumCobra Greenhood
 Dockrillia teretifoliaRat's-tail Orchid
 Plectorrhiza tridentataTangle Orchid
 Sarcochilus falcatusOrange Blossom Orchid
 Taurantha collinaGreenhood
OxalidaceaeOxalis exilisWoodsorrel
PassifloraceaePassiflora subpelata*White Passionfruit
PhyllanthaceaeBreynia oblongifoliaDwarf Apple
 Phyllanthus similisSpurge
PittosporaceaeBursaria spinosa subsp. spinosaBlackthorn
 Pittosporum multiflorumOrange Thorn
 Pittosporum revolutumHairy Pittosporum
 Pittosporum undulatumSweet Pittosporum
PlantaginaceaeMaurandya barchana*Climbing Snapdragon
 Plantago debilisSlender Plantain
PoaceaeImperata cylindricaBlady Grass
 Oplismenus aemulis var. aemulisBasket Grass
 Oplismenus imbecillisCreeping Beard Grass
 Panicum pygmaeumDwarf Panic
 Poa labillardieri var. labillardieriTussock Grass
 Poa sieberianaSnowgrass
 Themeda triandraKangaroo Grass
PolygonaceaeMuehlenbeckia gracillimaClimbing Lignum
 Rumex acetosella*Sheep Sorrel
PolypodiaceaeMicrosorum scandensFragrant Fern
 Platycerium bifurcatumElkhorn
 Pyrrosia confluens var. confluensFelt Fern
 Pyrrosia rupestrisRock Felt Fern
PolytrichaceaeDawsonia polytrichoidesGiant Haircap Moss
PrimulaceaeEmbelia australianaEmbelia
 Myrsine variabilisMuttonwood
ProteaceaePersoonia conjunctaGeebung
PteridaceacAdiantum formosumGiant Maidenhair Fern
 Cheilanthes sieberi subsp. sieberiMulga Fern
 Pellaea falcataSickle Fern
 Pellaea paradoxaLarge-leaved Sickle Fern
 Pteris tremulaTender Brake
PutranjivaceaeDrypetes deplancheiYellow Tulip
RanunculaceaeClematis glycinoides var. glycinoidesOld Mans Beard
RhizogoniaceaePyrrhobryum parramattensePyrrobryum
RosaceaeAcaena novae-zelandiaeBidgee-widgee
 Rubus moluccanus var. trilobusMolucca Bramble
 Rubus rosifolius var. rosifoliusRose-leaf Bramble
RubiaceaeGalium binifoliumBedstraw
 Galium leiocarpumBedstraw
 Gynochthodes canthoidesVeiny Morinda
 Psychotria loniceroidesHairy Psychotria
 Psydrax odorata subsp. buxifoliaStiff Canthium
RutaceaeGeijera salicifoliaBrush-wilga
 Melicope micrococcaWhite Melecope
SantalaceaeNotothixos subaureusGolden Mistletoe
SapindaceaeAlectryon subcinereusWild Quince
 Alectryon tomentosusHairy Alectryon
 Cupaniopsis baileyanaNarrow-leaved Tuckeroo
 Diploglottis cunninghamiiNative Tamarind
 Guioa semiglaucaGuioa
 Rhysotoechia bifoliolata subsp. bifoliolataTwin-leaf Tuckeroo
 Sarcopteryx stipataSteelwood
SmilacaceaeSmilax australisAustral Sarsaparilla
SolanaceaeSolanum aviculareKangaroo Apple
 Solanum jasminoides 'Album'*Potato Vine
 Solanum prinophyllumSouthern Forest Nightshade
 Solanum stelligerumStar Nightshade
TectariaceaeArthropteris tenellaClimbing Fishbone Fern
ThymelaeaceaePimelea ligustrina subsp. ligustrinaTall Rice-flower
 Pimelea neo-anglicaPoison Pimelea
UrticaceaeDendrocnide excelsaGiant Stinging Tree
 Urtica incisaScrub Nettle
VerbenaceaeLantana camara*Lantana
ViolaceaeViola hederaceaNative Violet
VitaceaeCissus antarcticaWater Vine
 Cissus hypoglaucaFive-leaf Water Vine
 Clematicissus opacaSmall-leaved Water Vine
 Tetrastigma nitensThree-leaf Water Vine
A total of 210 species from 79 families identified in this area.